Jundigou, China Page

Other names: 均地沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0766 Longitude 111.4386 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jundigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jundigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jundigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hushumiao (1.4 nm)
Caomiaohe (1.7 nm)
Tangliping (2.3 nm)
Xiongjia (2.8 nm)
Zhangguo (3.2 nm)
Niandao (1.4 nm)
Xiaping (2.4 nm)
Hougeda (2.6 nm)
Baishiliugou (3.6 nm)
Dongpo (1.9 nm)
Yinpo (2.6 nm)
Ma'antuo (3.0 nm)
Yangmuqiao (3.2 nm)
Tongshuyuan (1.1 nm)
Lingou (1.9 nm)
Baitu (2.2 nm)
Qianhe (2.8 nm)
Xiejiaodian (3.2 nm)
Xipo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 65 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 61 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm W 312
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 76 nm E 107
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 92 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm NE Luoning County
30.9 nm E Song County
41.2 nm N List of alumina refineries
41.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:42 2016