Baishiliugou, China Page

Other names: 白石榴沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1248 Longitude 111.4804 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishiliugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiliugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishiliugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (1.6 nm)
Hougeda (3.3 nm)
Shishanmiao (1.9 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Qinggangping (2.9 nm)
Dongmayuan (3.2 nm)
Guoping (3.4 nm)
Mayingshan (3.7 nm)
Xigeda (1.1 nm)
Luoquanyan (2.0 nm)
Huaishu Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Dong'an Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Jizhuayin (3.4 nm)
Yinpo (1.8 nm)
Niandao (2.2 nm)
Yangmuqiao (2.6 nm)
Dongpo (2.8 nm)
Ma'antuo (3.8 nm)
Jundigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 63 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 58 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm W 309
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 75 nm E 110
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 89 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE Luoning County
28.9 nm E Song County
39.0 nm N List of alumina refineries
40.8 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:42 2016