Dongpo, China Page

Other names: 东坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0789 Longitude 111.4772 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niandao (1.5 nm)
Tongshuyuan (1.8 nm)
Jundigou (1.9 nm)
Hushumiao (3.1 nm)
Baitu (3.5 nm)
Caomiaohe (3.6 nm)
Yinpo (1.1 nm)
Xiaping (2.5 nm)
Xigeda (2.6 nm)
Baishiliugou (2.8 nm)
Huaishu Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Ma'antuo (1.4 nm)
Yangmuqiao (1.3 nm)
Zhangling (3.2 nm)
Liujiafen (3.8 nm)
Qianhe (2.2 nm)
Lingou (2.6 nm)
Xiejiaodian (3.4 nm)
Beichuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 60 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 66 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm W 311
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 74 nm E 108
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NE Luoning County
29.0 nm E Song County
41.6 nm N List of alumina refineries
39.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:11 2016