Hongtudi, China Page

Other names: 红土地

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1091 Longitude 111.7130 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongtudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuangou (1.6 nm)
Tudiye Pogen (2.8 nm)
Daping Linchang (3.7 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Dingjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Zhanghemiao (2.4 nm)
Nancha (3.3 nm)
Tiejianglu (3.6 nm)
Nangou (4.0 nm)
Qianzui (2.1 nm)
Shangtuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tanyugou (2.6 nm)
Sijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuyuangou (3.0 nm)
Shawan (1.8 nm)
Yangzhuanggou (2.0 nm)
Ranfanggou (3.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.6 nm)
Huaping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 50 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 69 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 63 nm E 113
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 81 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N Luoning County
17.3 nm E Song County
30.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
33.2 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:11 2016