Guodian, China Page

Other names: 果店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5591 Longitude 113.2106 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guodian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guodian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangzhuang (1.4 nm) Dazhangwan (1.3 nm)
Dazhongzipo (1.3 nm)
Xiaowan (1.7 nm)
Baipeng (2.0 nm)
Jiumengang (2.7 nm)
Dasongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Hegang (2.9 nm)
Chengdian (3.3 nm)
Zuowan (1.0 nm)
Xiaxiaowan (1.7 nm)
Loufangba (2.8 nm)
Shangwangwan (3.0 nm)
Baoshangcun (3.0 nm)
Liwan (0.9 nm)
Huwan (1.2 nm)
Caochang (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Wutaihe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 39 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 52 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 69 nm N 346
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 77 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Biyang County
15.0 nm SW 113th meridian east
21.6 nm NW Tanghe County
32.9 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016