Hegang, China Page

Other names: 和岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6065 Longitude 113.2255 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 113° 13' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hegang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumengang (0.7 nm)
Chengdian (1.4 nm)
Dasongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhumiao (2.5 nm)
Zhongmen (1.7 nm)
Wafangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Houlizhuang (2.7 nm)
Liudian (2.7 nm)
Xia'ermen (0.9 nm)
Qiuwan (1.4 nm)
Shangwangwan (1.7 nm)
Chushanwang (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Baipeng (1.1 nm)
Xiaowan (1.5 nm)
Xiaxiaowan (1.8 nm)
Dazhangwan (1.8 nm)
Zuowan (2.3 nm)
Dazhongzipo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 38 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 345
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 78 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Biyang County
17.6 nm SW 113th meridian east
21.1 nm W Tanghe County
30.2 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:53 2016