Loufangba, China Page

Other names: 楼房扒

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5463 Longitude 113.2630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14078

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Loufangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loufangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loufangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liwan (2.1 nm)
Zuowan (2.2 nm)
Caochang (2.2 nm)
Wafangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaxiaowan (2.3 nm)
Liulichong (2.7 nm)
Shangwangwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaowan (2.7 nm)
Shangyan (0.9 nm)
Ligou (2.3 nm)
Xialiushanyan (2.4 nm)
Guogou (2.5 nm)
Xiawa Fangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hebeicun (0.6 nm)
Baoshangcun (1.1 nm)
Xiayan (1.1 nm)
Daliu Shuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wutaihe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 41 nm W 308 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Biyang County
16.5 nm SW 113th meridian east
24.3 nm NW Tanghe County
31.9 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:02 2016