Xiayan, China Page

Other names: 下堰

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5275 Longitude 113.2617 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoshangcun (0.2 nm)
Wutaihe (1.7 nm)
Caochang (2.0 nm)
Liwan (2.4 nm)
Hebeicun (0.8 nm)
Loufangba (1.1 nm)
Shangyan (1.8 nm)
Wafangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zuowan (3.0 nm)
Ligou (3.2 nm)
Xiaxiaowan (3.3 nm)
Daliu Shuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiawa Fangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Guogou (2.6 nm)
Xialiushanyan (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Lingdongcun (2.6 nm)
Jiuguan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 42 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Biyang County
15.8 nm SW 113th meridian east
24.8 nm NW Tanghe County
32.9 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:07 2016