Wulan, China Page

Other names: 乌兰

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.5332 Longitude 123.5036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10633

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayushu (7.9 nm) Jiefang (5.4 nm)
Dongsheng (7.6 nm)
Ailun (11.5 nm)
Wulan (14.4 nm)
Sanhe (5.1 nm)
Donghule (9.2 nm)
Nanda (11.3 nm)
Linjiang (10.7 nm)
Heidi (7.1 nm)
Fuxing (7.0 nm)
Hongcheng (7.9 nm)
Tailai (9.4 nm)
Lixiaobantun (15.0 nm)
Yongsheng (16.0 nm)
Shuangshanzicun (18.0 nm)
Xinfengcun (18.2 nm)
Panjia Fenfang (18.3 nm)
Daqinghuoshuo (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 45 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 64 nm S 198
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 65 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 68 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E Jiangwan Township
23.0 nm NW 123rd meridian east
38.0 nm N List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
30.2 nm E Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:15 2016