Xinfengcun, China Page

Other names: 新风村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.2295 Longitude 123.5195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinfengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshanzicun (1.0 nm)
Shuangyushu (1.7 nm)
Daqinghuoshuo (2.8 nm)
Yongsheng (4.3 nm)
Shuangbaodai (5.0 nm)
Panjia Fenfang (3.2 nm)
Yujia Weizicun (3.7 nm)
Teligenzhao (1.3 nm)
Telicun (1.8 nm)
Baolahuoshao (2.7 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.6 nm)
Baoshancun (4.2 nm)
Aoxiantun (4.6 nm)
Nongnaizhao (5.5 nm)
Xichagan (6.0 nm)
Qianliu Jiazi (5.4 nm)
Xujia Weizi (6.1 nm)
Hulanzhaocun (6.9 nm)
Hatuq (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 48 nm S 205
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 62 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 62 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 73 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NE Jiangwan Township
22.9 nm W 123rd meridian east
28.1 nm SE 124th meridian east
35.1 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016