Donghule, China Page

Other names: 东胡勒

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.6227 Longitude 123.6856 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donghule Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghule Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsheng (4.6 nm)
Jiefang (8.0 nm)
Wulan (9.2 nm)
Fuxing (16.1 nm)
Ailun (4.4 nm)
Wulan (8.2 nm)
Xinfeng (12.9 nm)
Shiyu (12.4 nm)
Taohaiwan (15.0 nm)
Dongfanghong (17.9 nm)
Qiandifang (17.6 nm)
Linjiang (2.4 nm) Sanhe (6.3 nm)
Nanda (12.1 nm)
Heidi (14.0 nm)
Taihe (13.7 nm)
Gongtun (16.5 nm)
Hongcheng (16.5 nm)
Tailai (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 38 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 72 nm S 202
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 60 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 73 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Jiangwan Township
32.8 nm N List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
23.2 nm E Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
38.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:05 2016