Mengdehe, China Page

Other names: 孟德河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.8827 Longitude 126.2507 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 52' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengdehe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengdehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengdehe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidahe (11.9 nm) Jinshui (12.4 nm)
Xiaogou (16.5 nm)
Xiaogouhexi (16.6 nm)
Genlihe (3.6 nm)
Menluhe (5.1 nm)
Wodonghe (1.5 nm)
Dashahe (2.3 nm)
Machang Mudian (8.2 nm)
Dongshengbei Nongdian (10.9 nm)
Guangming Nongdian (12.4 nm)
Sizhannan Nongdian (14.2 nm)
Hebei Nongdian (15.5 nm)
Beishihe Mudian (12.8 nm)
Yangshu Nongdian (15.6 nm)
Sihe Nongchang (14.0 nm)
Tuyaozi Nongdian (15.0 nm)
Dapu Nongchangdian (14.9 nm)
Datiaozi Nongmudian (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 44 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 55 nm E 53 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
62.8 nm N 126th meridian east
50.5 nm NE List of HVDC projects
48.1 nm E 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:04 2016