Wodonghe, China Page

Other names: 卧冬河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.8629 Longitude 126.2764 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 126° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1177

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wodonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wodonghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashahe (2.6 nm) Mengdehe (1.5 nm)
Jinshui (13.9 nm)
Genlihe (2.4 nm)
Menluhe (4.7 nm)
Machang Mudian (6.8 nm)
Dongshengbei Nongdian (9.9 nm)
Guangming Nongdian (11.6 nm)
Sizhannan Nongdian (13.1 nm)
Tuyaozi Nongdian (13.5 nm)
Hebei Nongdian (14.3 nm)
Yangshu Nongdian (14.6 nm)
Datiaozi Nongmudian (14.8 nm)
Sihe Nongchang (13.5 nm)
Dapu Nongchangdian (14.2 nm)
Beishihe Mudian (12.6 nm)
Tuyaozi (16.5 nm)
Yongming Nongdian (17.0 nm)
Yangshu (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 43 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 55 nm E 51 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
64.1 nm N 126th meridian east
47.3 nm E 50th parallel north
50.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:55 2016