Beidahe, China Page

Other names: 北大河

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.0089 Longitude 126.0119 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 50° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beidahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaokan (8.4 nm)
Yikete (9.5 nm)
Kuangnan (10.7 nm)
Shihuiyao (9.9 nm)
Jinshui Liufenchang (7.6 nm)
Jinshui Sifenchang (9.6 nm)
Jinshui Wufenchang (9.4 nm)
Jinshui Nongchang Sanfenchang (10.8 nm)
Jinshui Qifenchang (10.6 nm)
Mu'erqi Meikuang (12.2 nm)
Qiantun (12.3 nm)
Xiaogouhexi (12.0 nm)
Sanchahe (12.1 nm)
Xiaogou (12.6 nm)
Tongshan (15.3 nm)
Jinshui (5.2 nm) Huolongmengou (9.2 nm)
Wuliya (10.5 nm)
Dashahe (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 50 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 59 nm E 64 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.5 nm S List of volcanoes in China
54.5 nm N 126th meridian east
73.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
63.3 nm SW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:14 2016