Luyuan Jingying Linchang, China Page

Other names: 绿源经营林场,Lüyuan Jingying Linchang

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9709 Longitude 128.3075 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4690

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luyuan Jingying Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyuan Jingying Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyuan Jingying Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhuahe Jingying Linchang (7.0 nm)
Cunshan (14.5 nm)
Pingling Gongqu (12.8 nm)
Changqingying Lin (5.2 nm)
Sanhe Jingying Linchang (9.2 nm)
Shaxian (10.2 nm)
Bachang (10.5 nm)
Milin (11.1 nm)
Chongfeng Jingyingsuo (14.1 nm)
Xing'an (14.6 nm)
Zhongxin Jingying Linchang (14.6 nm)
Yongqing Jingying Linchang (17.2 nm)
Shiyan (5.7 nm)
Kaiyuan Jingying Linchang (7.5 nm)
Gongqing (9.7 nm)
Cuilin (10.4 nm)
Dangshihe (12.5 nm)
Xulin (14.2 nm)
Shihe (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 31 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
22.4 nm E Youhao District
24.6 nm SE Wumahe District
27.8 nm SE Yichun, Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:48:55 2016