Kaiyuan Jingying Linchang, China Page

Other names: 开源经营林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8730 Longitude 128.4235 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 25E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaiyuan Jingying Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyuan Jingying Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyuan Jingying Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyan (1.8 nm)
Luyuan Jingying Linchang (7.5 nm)
Changqingying Lin (9.3 nm)
Sanhe Jingying Linchang (10.4 nm)
Shaxian (11.2 nm)
Bachang (11.8 nm)
Chongfeng Jingyingsuo (6.7 nm)
Shihe (8.8 nm)
Milin (8.9 nm)
Cuilin (3.1 nm)
Gongqing (4.3 nm)
Dangshihe (5.1 nm)
Xulin (7.0 nm)
Jianshanhe Jingying Linchang (9.2 nm)
Yonglin (9.0 nm)
Qingshan Jingyingsuo (9.7 nm)
Liaoyuan Gongduan (9.3 nm)
Fuyuhe Jingyingsuo (12.2 nm)
Shangchejian (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 25 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun
17.5 nm SE Wumahe District
16.7 nm E Youhao District
21.0 nm SE Yichun, Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:53 2016