Zhongyangxi, China Page

Other names: 中央溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0990 Longitude 117.6116 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13406

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongyangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengyan (2.3 nm)
Zaoshuping (2.6 nm)
Quanxi (2.9 nm)
Dasongyang (0.6 nm)
Luyangcun (1.1 nm)
Pingshi (1.6 nm)
Liankeng (1.7 nm)
Pengkengcun (2.0 nm)
Dabanyang (2.5 nm)
Enjia (2.5 nm)
Putoucheng (3.1 nm)
Songyang (1.5 nm)
Huangniling (2.2 nm)
Luojiashan (2.3 nm)
Qingxicun (0.7 nm)
Qinglishan (1.1 nm)
Houxicun (1.9 nm)
Chiyankeng (2.9 nm)
Wutongyang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 22 nm N 31 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm W 241 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 92 nm S 178
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 91 nm E 134
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 94 nm S 145 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
24.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
32.6 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:29 2016