Dasongyang, China Page

Other names: 大松洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1088 Longitude 117.6075 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12901

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dasongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasongyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengyan (1.8 nm)
Zaoshuping (2.5 nm)
Shushayang (2.7 nm)
Liankeng (1.1 nm)
Pingshi (1.1 nm)
Pengkengcun (1.4 nm)
Dabanyang (2.0 nm)
Putoucheng (2.7 nm)
Huangji (3.1 nm)
Nankengcun (3.2 nm)
Luyangcun (0.7 nm)
Songyang (1.7 nm)
Enjia (2.3 nm)
Huangniling (2.3 nm)
Zhongyangxi (0.6 nm)
Qingxicun (1.3 nm)
Qinglishan (1.5 nm)
Houxicun (2.4 nm)
Luojiashan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 22 nm N 32 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm W 240 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 92 nm S 178
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 91 nm E 134
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 95 nm S 145 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
24.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
32.2 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:49 2016