Xiangtengda, China Page

Other names: 香腾达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.5624 Longitude 96.7694 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 96° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangtengda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtengda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtengda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duorida (1.2 nm)
Zhengmoda (2.0 nm)
Mayakou (3.3 nm)
Bema (4.2 nm)
Gongcaikuo (6.4 nm)
Banzheda (2.8 nm)
Xiaogenong (2.9 nm)
Eda Songduo (3.6 nm)
Lalai Songduo (3.8 nm)
Bananong (3.3 nm)
Dongmucai (5.1 nm)
Nongrikou (6.0 nm)
Budekou (6.7 nm)
Gayangcai (6.9 nm)
Jiangdaka (7.4 nm)
Longrida (7.4 nm)
Suoqinka (7.1 nm)
Ridengda (7.4 nm)
Yangrika (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 21 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
25.2 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
25.4 nm NE Benchen Monastery
26.7 nm SE Surmang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:16 2016