Duorida, China Page

Other names: 多日达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.5709 Longitude 96.7469 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 96° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duorida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duorida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duorida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengmoda (0.9 nm)
Mayakou (2.4 nm)
Bema (2.9 nm)
Qiefukuo (7.2 nm)
Xiaogenong (2.3 nm)
Banzheda (2.5 nm)
Lalai Songduo (2.9 nm)
Xiangtengda (1.2 nm)
Eda Songduo (4.0 nm)
Bananong (4.3 nm)
Dongmucai (6.0 nm)
Gongcaikuo (6.1 nm)
Nongrikou (6.9 nm)
Suoqinka (7.0 nm)
Kuolonggeng (6.9 nm)
Longrida (7.7 nm)
Budekou (7.5 nm)
Kanqinnong (7.3 nm)
Jiangdaka (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 21 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
25.4 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
26.0 nm NE Benchen Monastery
28.0 nm SE Surmang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:00 2016