Yangrika, China Page

Other names: 羊日卡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4395 Longitude 96.8028 Altitude (feet) 12627
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 96° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 3848
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangrika Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangrika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangrika Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalakou (1.5 nm)
Dalasiqiong (2.2 nm)
Jiangdaka (2.9 nm)
Longrida (3.4 nm)
Budekou (1.0 nm)
Nongrikou (1.6 nm)
Dongmucai (2.5 nm)
Bananong (4.4 nm)
Ridengda (0.8 nm)
Gayangcai (3.3 nm)
Jiedinong (3.7 nm)
Cairi Guokuo (3.8 nm)
Junyouji (4.3 nm)
Duowoqie (1.4 nm)
Sairitong (2.3 nm)
Xiaga Maguo (2.6 nm)
Luoyunda (2.7 nm)
Jiaoyunna (3.5 nm)
Dizhizha (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 26 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm SE 97th meridian east
22.4 nm E Surmang
26.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
25.2 nm SE Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:09 2016