Wushisi Daoban, China Page

Other names: 五十四道班

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9003 Longitude 94.7397 Altitude (feet) 11233
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 94° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 3423
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wushisi Daoban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushisi Daoban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushisi Daoban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushiwu Daoban (5.3 nm)
Nachitai (8.6 nm)
Naij Tal (11.7 nm)
Qingbanshisuzhan (14.0 nm)
Wushiqi Daoban (17.0 nm)
Wushiba Daoban (19.5 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (21.0 nm)
Wushijiu Daoban (21.8 nm)
Liushi Daoban (27.2 nm)
Tuotuolalin (33.0 nm)
Wushi'er Daoban (7.1 nm)
Nanshankou (16.2 nm)
Shuniudazha (24.5 nm)
Altenqoke (30.2 nm)
Golmud Xi Nongchang (30.1 nm)
Golmud (31.4 nm)
Xiaodao (32.3 nm)
Qagan Tohoi (3.1 nm)
Wushisan Daoban (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGM GOQ Medium Golmud Airport Golmud 30 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
30.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm N Golmud Airport
30.0 nm N Golmud Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016