Wushijiu Daoban, China Page

Other names: 五十九道班

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.7552 Longitude 94.3284 Altitude (feet) 13622
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 94° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 4151
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wushijiu Daoban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushijiu Daoban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushijiu Daoban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushi Daoban (5.4 nm)
Liushiyi Daoban (10.2 nm)
Liushi'er Daoban (14.5 nm)
Budongquan (23.5 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (1.7 nm)
Wushiba Daoban (4.6 nm)
Wushiqi Daoban (8.6 nm)
Qingbanshisuzhan (9.8 nm)
Tuotuolalin (29.9 nm)
Nanshankou (33.0 nm)
Golmud Xi Nongchang (40.4 nm)
Tuolahai (41.9 nm)
Naij Tal (11.3 nm)
Nachitai (13.5 nm)
Wushiwu Daoban (17.2 nm)
Wushisi Daoban (21.8 nm)
Qagan Tohoi (24.9 nm)
Wushisan Daoban (26.1 nm)
Wushi'er Daoban (28.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGM GOQ Medium Golmud Airport Golmud 44 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
14.7 nm SW Kunlun Pass
44.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.6 nm NE Golmud Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:19 2016