Qingbanshisuzhan, China Page

Other names: 青办食宿站

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8838 Longitude 94.4530 Altitude (feet) 11942
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 94° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 3639
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingbanshisuzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbanshisuzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbanshisuzhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushiqi Daoban (3.1 nm)
Wushiba Daoban (6.0 nm)
Liushi Daoban (14.5 nm)
Liushiyi Daoban (18.8 nm)
Liushi'er Daoban (23.4 nm)
Nanshankou (23.2 nm)
Tuotuolalin (24.6 nm)
Golmud Xi Nongchang (31.3 nm)
Shuniudazha (30.0 nm)
Altenqoke (32.1 nm)
Naij Tal (2.3 nm)
Nachitai (5.5 nm)
Wushiwu Daoban (8.7 nm)
Wushisi Daoban (14.0 nm)
Qagan Tohoi (17.0 nm)
Wushisan Daoban (17.7 nm)
Wushi'er Daoban (19.1 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (8.4 nm)
Wushijiu Daoban (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGM GOQ Medium Golmud Airport Golmud 34 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
24.1 nm SW Kunlun Pass
35.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.0 nm NE Golmud Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016