Xinxiangcun, China Page

Other names: 新乡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3560 Longitude 128.0497 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinxiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxiangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochezhancun (1.5 nm)
Minshengcun (2.1 nm)
Chenjiacun (3.7 nm)
Chenjia (3.8 nm)
Chaoyangchuancun (1.8 nm)
Baoshancun (2.7 nm)
Xiqingzhen (3.0 nm)
Changshengcun (3.2 nm)
Fuyucun (4.2 nm)
Yuquancun (4.8 nm)
Daxingcun (1.6 nm)
Haixingcun (1.9 nm)
Yongfucun (3.2 nm)
Youhaocun (3.6 nm)
Xiangshuicun (1.0 nm)
Kaifacun (2.8 nm)
Changhecun (3.1 nm)
Hongshi (3.7 nm)
Qinggouzicun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 79 nm S 194 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 67 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 88 nm S 169 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 91 nm S 157
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 96 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.7 nm N 128th meridian east
42.5 nm E 129th meridian east
47.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
49.8 nm NE Jingpo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:51 2016