Qinggouzicun, China Page

Other names: 青沟子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2847 Longitude 128.0568 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinggouzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggouzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggouzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingangcun (2.3 nm)
Xiaonantun (3.1 nm)
Shangricun (3.3 nm)
Shangri (3.3 nm)
Kaifacun (1.5 nm)
Changhecun (2.8 nm)
Xiangshuicun (3.5 nm)
Haixingcun (3.5 nm)
Xinxiangcun (4.3 nm)
Daxingcun (4.6 nm)
Xiaochezhancun (4.5 nm)
Yongfucun (4.3 nm)
Hongshi (1.5 nm)
Xianrucun (3.2 nm)
Chengshanzicun (3.6 nm)
Xihuangni Hecun (1.7 nm)
Dapotun (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (4.4 nm)
Taiping Shancun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 75 nm S 195 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 84 nm S 169 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 65 nm E 111 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 87 nm S 156
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 99 nm N 40 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.0 nm N 128th meridian east
43.4 nm E 129th meridian east
45.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
49.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:53 2016