Baoshancun, China Page

Other names: 宝山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4010 Longitude 128.0476 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiqingzhen (0.9 nm)
Chenjiacun (3.5 nm)
Chenjia (3.5 nm)
Yuquancun (2.2 nm)
Mingchuancun (3.5 nm)
Yongqiangcun (4.6 nm)
Yongqiang (4.6 nm)
Yongqiang Liangtun (4.9 nm)
Changshengcun (1.1 nm)
Fuyucun (2.3 nm)
Youhaocun (3.2 nm)
Changyicun (3.9 nm)
Chaoyangchuancun (1.6 nm)
Xinxiangcun (2.7 nm)
Xiaochezhancun (3.2 nm)
Daxingcun (3.1 nm)
Xiangshuicun (3.5 nm)
Minshengcun (3.6 nm)
Haixingcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 82 nm S 193 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 68 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 91 nm S 169 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 94 nm S 157
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 94 nm N 43 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.0 nm N 128th meridian east
42.1 nm E 129th meridian east
48.2 nm NE Jingpo Lake
48.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:30 2016