Mingchuancun, China Page

Other names: 明川村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4474 Longitude 128.0966 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mingchuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingchuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingchuancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuquancun (1.6 nm)
Xiqingzhen (4.0 nm)
Shuangfacun (3.2 nm)
Fuhecun (4.3 nm)
Qiuligou (3.9 nm)
Fengxiantun (4.6 nm)
Dongshan Shangtun (4.7 nm)
Tuanshanzicun (5.7 nm)
Xizao Tukuang (1.9 nm)
Gaosongshucun (3.0 nm)
Yinglincun (3.2 nm)
Ping'anbucun (4.2 nm)
Fuyucun (1.8 nm)
Changshengcun (2.6 nm)
Changyicun (3.1 nm)
Youhaocun (3.6 nm)
Baoshancun (3.5 nm)
Chaoyangchuancun (4.2 nm)
Daxingcun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 85 nm S 194 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 68 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 93 nm S 171 Air Koryo
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 96 nm S 159
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 90 nm N 44 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.4 nm N 128th meridian east
39.5 nm E 129th meridian east
44.9 nm NE Jingpo Lake
49.5 nm NE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:08 2016