Shenzicun, China Page

Other names: 神字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7337 Longitude 123.7737 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8154

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shenzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manzijing (1.0 nm)
Manzijing Caiyuan (1.5 nm)
Qianruzijingcun (2.9 nm)
Wuzicun (3.1 nm)
Qianxunzicun (1.8 nm)
Houxunzicun (2.8 nm)
Shouzicun (2.9 nm)
Zhongruzicun (3.2 nm)
Houruzijing (3.5 nm)
Suoxue (5.1 nm)
Dongzicun (1.6 nm)
Tuzicun (2.2 nm)
Guangzicun (3.1 nm)
Tuzijing Caiyuan (2.9 nm)
Tuzijing Caiyuan (2.9 nm)
Caizijing (3.0 nm)
Xiguangzijing (3.7 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (3.8 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm N 325
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm W List of onshore wind farms
37.7 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
36.3 nm SW 123rd meridian east
51.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:00 2016