Qianxunzicun, China Page

Other names: 前训字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7589 Longitude 123.7965 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 123° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianxunzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxunzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxunzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houruzijing (3.1 nm)
Zhongruzicun (3.2 nm)
Qianruzijingcun (3.6 nm)
Shouzicun (1.1 nm)
Houxunzicun (1.4 nm)
Lingzicun (3.6 nm)
Suoxue (4.0 nm)
Qianwaizijing (2.9 nm)
Qingzicun (3.1 nm)
Waizicun (3.4 nm)
Qingwai (3.7 nm)
Dongzicun (1.2 nm)
Shenzicun (1.8 nm)
Tuzicun (3.0 nm)
Manzijing (2.7 nm)
Manzijing Caiyuan (3.2 nm)
Tuzijing Caiyuan (3.8 nm)
Tuzijing Caiyuan (3.8 nm)
Guangzicun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 55 nm N 324
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 85 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.9 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
30.3 nm W List of onshore wind farms
37.8 nm SW 123rd meridian east
49.3 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:34 2016