Manzijing, China Page

Other names: 满字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7269 Longitude 123.7533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianruzijingcun (2.4 nm)
Wuzicun (2.3 nm)
Qianxunzicun (2.7 nm)
Zhongruzicun (3.0 nm)
Houxunzicun (3.4 nm)
Houruzijing (3.6 nm)
Shouzicun (3.8 nm)
Shenzicun (1.0 nm)
Dongzicun (2.6 nm)
Tuzicun (2.8 nm)
Tuzijing Caiyuan (3.3 nm)
Tuzijing Caiyuan (3.3 nm)
Manzijing Caiyuan (0.6 nm)
Caizijing (2.1 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (3.2 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (3.2 nm)
Xiguangzijing (3.4 nm)
Guangzicun (3.1 nm)
Zuozicun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm N 326
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 84 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm W List of onshore wind farms
38.5 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
35.3 nm SW 123rd meridian east
51.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:16 2016