Qicuocun, China Page

Other names: 七撮村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6900 Longitude 123.4276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qicuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qicuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qicuocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugongtuo (2.6 nm)
Jubaoshan (2.7 nm)
Tianlitaicun (3.0 nm)
Biantuozi (3.4 nm)
Liucuofang (4.0 nm)
Ershihao (4.1 nm)
Changfacun (4.7 nm)
Dongsheng (0.6 nm)
Jubao Shancun (2.0 nm)
Yamentun (3.6 nm)
Daweizi (5.1 nm)
Guzijing Wopeng (3.7 nm) Xiaosanshiyihao (3.9 nm)
Ershiqihao (3.3 nm)
Sanshiyicun (4.2 nm)
Sanshiwuhao (5.3 nm)
Xinlitun (5.3 nm)
Sanshiqihao (5.0 nm)
Chuangye (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 51 nm N 340
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 86 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 99 nm S 157
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 108 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW List of onshore wind farms
22.1 nm SW 123rd meridian east
44.4 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
47.7 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:14 2016