Tianlitaicun, China Page

Other names: 天利泰村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7193 Longitude 123.3696 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 123° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianlitaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlitaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianlitaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojia Weizicun (2.2 nm)
Yushutuo (3.3 nm)
Dongtaipingshan (3.3 nm)
Erlongshan (3.3 nm)
Yangshulin (4.2 nm)
Nongmucun (4.2 nm)
Qiansan Jiazi (5.2 nm) Qicuocun (3.0 nm)
Dongsheng (3.0 nm)
Jubao Shancun (2.9 nm)
Jubaoshan (1.2 nm)
Sugongtuo (2.2 nm)
Biantuozi (2.4 nm)
Ershihao (3.3 nm)
Liucuofang (3.6 nm)
Ershiqihao (4.2 nm)
Changfacun (5.0 nm)
Sanshiyicun (6.0 nm)
Sanshihao (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 49 nm N 342
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 86 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 101 nm S 156
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 105 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW List of onshore wind farms
21.2 nm SW 123rd meridian east
41.6 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
44.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:49 2016