Daweizi, China Page

Other names: 大围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7701 Longitude 123.4644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 27' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daweizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianlitaicun (5.1 nm) Cunzijing (2.0 nm)
Xiaosongzijing (2.6 nm)
Songzicun (3.8 nm)
Chuanzicun (4.9 nm)
Lingshangcun (5.1 nm)
Xiguzijing (5.4 nm)
Dongguzijing (6.1 nm)
Laoyangou (6.5 nm)
Xiaoshezijing (2.6 nm)
Youzijing (3.8 nm)
Congzicun (3.7 nm)
Xiaowenzijing (4.3 nm)
Caozicun (4.7 nm)
Yamentun (2.1 nm)
Jubao Shancun (3.1 nm)
Dongsheng (4.4 nm)
Guzijing Wopeng (4.3 nm)
Qicuocun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 47 nm N 337
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 90 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 93 nm S 142
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 105 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm W List of onshore wind farms
26.3 nm SW 123rd meridian east
41.2 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
44.8 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:39 2016