Majia Diancun, China Page

Other names: 马家店村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1231 Longitude 125.6946 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majia Diancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Diancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Diancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxincun (1.6 nm)
Qinggouzicun (4.5 nm)
Yidaogou (4.4 nm)
Jiqingcun (4.8 nm)
Jing'anjie (5.2 nm)
Damiao (4.8 nm)
Erdaogou (5.1 nm)
Erdaogoucun (1.5 nm)
Danjiajie (2.8 nm)
Sandaogoucun (3.4 nm)
Xiaochengzi (3.9 nm)
Zhongxingtun (0.8 nm)
Zoujiacun (3.3 nm)
Liujiajie (3.2 nm)
Liyoufangcun (4.8 nm)
Xinglongcun (4.8 nm)
Sanyuanpu (4.4 nm)
Liupancun (5.4 nm)
Lanshan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 7 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 66 nm S 153
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 93 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.4 nm SE Dongchang District
26.1 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:52 2016