Danjiajie, China Page

Other names: 单家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1417 Longitude 125.7517 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Diancun (2.8 nm)
Zhongxingtun (3.1 nm)
Zhongxincun (4.4 nm)
Erdaogou (3.8 nm)
Yidaogou (4.3 nm)
Yong'antun (5.2 nm)
Sunjia Jiecun (2.9 nm)
Jixiancun (3.4 nm)
Fulitun (3.8 nm)
Daquanyancun (4.3 nm)
Gengshengcun (4.3 nm)
Sandaogoucun (1.7 nm)
Erdaogoucun (1.9 nm)
Xiaochengzi (2.8 nm)
Sidaogoucun (2.9 nm)
Liujiajie (3.5 nm)
Sanyuanpu (4.8 nm)
Zoujiacun (4.7 nm)
Yangguangtun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 7 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 65 nm S 155
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 93 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
24.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.4 nm S Dongchang District
25.6 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:06 2016