Erdaogoucun, China Page

Other names: 二道沟村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1160 Longitude 125.7268 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaogoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxingtun (1.3 nm)
Majia Diancun (1.5 nm)
Zhongxincun (3.0 nm)
Danjiajie (1.9 nm)
Erdaogou (5.3 nm)
Yidaogou (5.1 nm)
Jing'anjie (6.0 nm)
Sandaogoucun (1.9 nm)
Xiaochengzi (2.4 nm)
Sidaogoucun (3.1 nm)
Sunjia Jiecun (4.0 nm)
Liujiajie (2.1 nm)
Zoujiacun (2.8 nm)
Sanyuanpu (3.4 nm)
Liyoufangcun (4.3 nm)
Yangguangtun (4.5 nm)
Liupancun (5.2 nm)
Xinglongcun (5.0 nm)
Shiqingcun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 8 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 65 nm S 154
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 94 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
23.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.4 nm SE Dongchang District
24.9 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:52 2016