Heigou, China Page

Other names: 黑沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4819 Longitude 126.0969 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5518

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmuqiao (0.9 nm)
Linmu (1.1 nm)
Xidapo (1.2 nm)
Xiaohuadianzi (3.1 nm)
Baimagou (2.9 nm)
Ji'anxian Toudao Linchang (3.3 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (3.4 nm)
Baimagou (3.7 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (4.0 nm)
Majugou (4.4 nm)
Xinxing (5.0 nm)
Lujuan (5.3 nm)
Dalazigou (1.9 nm)
Fuminchuan (2.9 nm)
Guosongchuan (3.2 nm)
Dagao Taizi (4.6 nm)
Laoyinggou (2.7 nm)
Muxintou (3.8 nm)
Daxicha (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 23 nm S 150
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 82 nm S 187
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 87 nm S 177
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 75 nm E 62 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
16.1 nm NW Dongchang District
17.7 nm N Erdaojiang District
18.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:16 2016