Ji'anxian Toudao Linchang, China Page

Other names: 集安县头道林场,Ji’anxian Toudao Linchang

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5174 Longitude 126.0397 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ji'anxian Toudao Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji'anxian Toudao Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji'anxian Toudao Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaoyangcha (1.2 nm)
Toudaogoumen (2.2 nm)
Mijiazi (3.3 nm)
Mijiagou (3.5 nm)
Sipingjie (2.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (4.3 nm)
Datoudaogou (5.1 nm)
Xidapo (2.1 nm)
Heigou (3.3 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (1.0 nm)
Baimagou (2.6 nm)
Linmu (2.5 nm)
Yangmuqiao (2.6 nm)
Baimagou (3.8 nm)
Xiaohuadianzi (4.2 nm)
Majugou (4.0 nm)
Laoyinggou (4.5 nm)
Xingfu (4.9 nm)
Muxintou (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm S 147
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 84 nm S 185
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 89 nm S 176
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 77 nm E 64 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Dongchang District
15.0 nm S Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
15.4 nm N Erdaojiang District
15.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016