Xinxing, China Page

Other names: 新兴

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5553 Longitude 126.1507 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 3E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujuan (0.3 nm)
Yangmu Qiaozi (1.7 nm)
Luquanzi (1.8 nm)
Houluquanzi (2.5 nm)
Daxicha (3.4 nm)
Daxichacun (3.4 nm)
Jiefanggang (3.7 nm)
Danancha (4.5 nm)
Wurenba (4.8 nm)
Qianlu Quanzi (1.5 nm)
Laoyinggou (2.8 nm)
Xiaochangchonggouli (3.0 nm)
Yuminchuan (3.8 nm)
Toudaomengou (3.7 nm)
Xianfeng Wudui (4.0 nm)
Dachangchonggou (4.0 nm)
Guosongchuan (2.6 nm)
Fuminchuan (2.7 nm)
Dalazigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm S 159
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 86 nm S 188
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 91 nm S 179
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 71 nm E 64 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Erdaojiang District
13.6 nm NW Dongchang District
14.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.9 nm S Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:06 2016