Gaozicun, China Page

Other names: 羔字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9066 Longitude 123.9805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjiecun (1.8 nm)
Jingzicun (2.1 nm)
Dongjiezijing (2.4 nm)
Xijiezijing (2.9 nm)
Dongbei Yanzijing (3.8 nm)
Nuzicun (1.8 nm)
Mingzicun (3.3 nm)
Houmingzicun (3.9 nm)
Wangzicun (4.1 nm)
Ganzicun (2.3 nm)
Houjingzijing (3.4 nm)
Xiaogaozijing (1.0 nm)
Fuzicun (2.0 nm)
Dongjunzijing (2.5 nm)
Yaofuzijing (2.9 nm)
Junzicun (3.1 nm)
Xinfuzijing (3.6 nm)
Duzijing (4.0 nm)
Jingzicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 54 nm W 311
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 79 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
38.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
40.3 nm NE Baijinbao culture
40.8 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:49:28 2016