Dongjiezijing, China Page

Other names: 东洁字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9321 Longitude 123.9356 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 8E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongjiezijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiezijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiezijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiezijing (0.6 nm)
Nanzicun (2.1 nm)
Nanzijing (2.1 nm)
Zaizijing (2.5 nm)
Kezicun (4.0 nm)
Houmingzicun (2.4 nm)
Zhouzicun (3.8 nm)
Dongzhouzijing (4.7 nm)
Gaozicun (2.4 nm)
Nuzicun (2.3 nm)
Mingzicun (3.1 nm)
Xiaogaozijing (3.5 nm)
Qianjiecun (0.9 nm)
Jingzicun (2.2 nm)
Xingzicun (3.2 nm)
Dongbei Yanzijing (4.2 nm)
Junzicun (4.2 nm)
Dongjunzijing (4.2 nm)
Fuzicun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 51 nm W 311
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 81 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
37.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
40.0 nm NE Baijinbao culture
36.7 nm W List of onshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:39 2016