Duzijing, China Page

Other names: 笃字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8424 Longitude 123.9586 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 57' 31E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duzijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbei Yanzijing (2.3 nm)
Meizicun (3.0 nm)
Xibei Yanzijing (3.4 nm)
Junzicun (1.3 nm)
Dongjunzijing (1.5 nm)
Fuzicun (2.7 nm)
Jingzicun (3.3 nm)
Xiaogaozijing (3.5 nm)
Gaozicun (4.0 nm)
Xingzicun (3.8 nm)
Qianjiecun (4.6 nm)
Xinfuzijing (1.4 nm)
Yaofuzijing (1.9 nm)
Anzijing (2.5 nm)
Changzicun (3.1 nm)
Anchang (3.2 nm)
Fuzicun (2.7 nm)
Suizicun (2.8 nm)
Qianchangzijing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 56 nm N 315
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 77 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
42.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
44.2 nm NE Baijinbao culture
37.1 nm W List of onshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:50 2016