Erdaokanzi Xigou, China Page

Other names: 二道坎子西沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.1142 Longitude 126.0431 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaokanzi Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaokanzi Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaokanzi Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimusong Wozi (1.7 nm)
Dalishugou (3.9 nm)
Xiaobancha (1.6 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.6 nm)
Tangzigou (4.5 nm)
Zhengcha (4.8 nm)
Zhengcha (5.2 nm)
Anzigou (1.3 nm)
Shimiao (3.0 nm)
Lazigou (3.4 nm)
Erdaobianhao (3.9 nm)
Anzishao (4.0 nm)
Zixing (1.0 nm)
Laoniugou (1.8 nm)
Xingnong (2.8 nm)
Waiyangzigou (3.9 nm)
Xiegou (3.9 nm)
Taiping (5.5 nm)
Taipingcun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 14 nm E 83
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 59 nm S 187
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 65 nm S 174
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 70 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 90 nm E 50 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S 41st parallel north
6.1 nm NE Wandu Mountain City
6.1 nm E Gungnae City
6.4 nm E Gwanggaeto Stele
9.0 nm S Changja River
7.0 nm E Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
7.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:35 2016