Shimusong Wozi, China Page

Other names: 侍木松窝子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.1069 Longitude 126.0059 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shimusong Wozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimusong Wozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimusong Wozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalishugou (2.5 nm)
Sandaogou (4.5 nm)
Wudaogou (4.2 nm)
Erdaogou (4.7 nm)
Laoling (4.7 nm)
Jiangjiagou (4.5 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (5.5 nm)
Bancha (5.1 nm)
Erdaokanzi Xigou (1.7 nm)
Zixing (2.3 nm)
Laoniugou (2.7 nm)
Xiaobancha (3.1 nm)
Anzigou (3.0 nm)
Xiegou (4.5 nm)
Xingnong (2.6 nm)
Waiyangzigou (3.3 nm)
Taiping (5.1 nm)
Taipingcun (5.2 nm)
Yangzigou (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 16 nm E 82
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 59 nm S 186
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 65 nm S 173
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 70 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 91 nm E 50 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE 41st parallel north
7.5 nm SW Yulin, Jilin
8.9 nm S Changja River
9.2 nm SW 2015 Ji'an bus accident
7.7 nm NE Wandu Mountain City
7.9 nm E Gungnae City
10.4 nm S 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:10 2016