Taipingcun, China Page

Other names: 太平村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.0234 Longitude 126.0332 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 126° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5819

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taipingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taiping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzigou (2.1 nm)
Wudaoling (2.8 nm)
Yangzi (3.1 nm)
Shidaogou (3.6 nm)
Waiyangzigou (1.8 nm)
Xingnong (2.7 nm)
Laoniugou (4.0 nm)
Xiegou (2.8 nm)
Xiahuolong (2.8 nm)
P'yong-dong (3.1 nm)
Yonhoe-dong (3.3 nm)
Shanxi (3.5 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (3.5 nm)
Pideji (2.0 nm)
Masi-dong (2.5 nm)
Jiangkou (3.2 nm)
Kanggyeganggu (3.5 nm)
Songjil-li (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 16 nm E 64
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 54 nm S 187
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 60 nm S 173
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 75 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 94 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE 41st parallel north
3.7 nm S Changja River
5.6 nm S 126th meridian east
4.7 nm SW Yulin, Jilin
6.1 nm SW 2015 Ji'an bus accident
8.8 nm NE Gungnae City
9.4 nm NE Gwanggaeto Stele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:27 2016