Pideji, China Page

Other names: 皮德纪

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 40.9908 Longitude 126.0433 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5697

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pideji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pideji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pideji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaoling (2.8 nm)
Yangzigou (3.1 nm)
Taipingcun (2.0 nm)
Taiping (2.0 nm)
Waiyangzigou (3.8 nm)
Masi-dong (1.3 nm)
Xiahuolong (2.7 nm)
P'yong-dong (3.0 nm)
Yonhoeyoul (3.1 nm)
Yonhoe-dong (3.3 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (3.3 nm)
Namsang-ni (3.3 nm)
Jiangkou (1.2 nm)
Kanggyeganggu (1.5 nm)
Songjil-li (2.1 nm)
Mamashao (2.7 nm)
Chin'gubae (3.2 nm)
Wonp'yong-ni (3.8 nm)
Heigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 16 nm E 57
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 52 nm S 188
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 58 nm S 174
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 77 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 95 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Changja River
1.9 nm E 41st parallel north
4.0 nm SW 126th meridian east
4.7 nm W Yulin, Jilin
5.8 nm W 2015 Ji'an bus accident
9.9 nm NE Gungnae City
10.5 nm NE Gwanggaeto Stele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016