Daqinggoucun, China Page

Other names: 大青沟村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1016 Longitude 125.8470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daqinggoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqinggoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqinggoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaogoucun (2.3 nm)
Xiaochengzi (3.2 nm)
Sandaogoucun (3.6 nm)
Daquanyancun (0.6 nm)
Sunjia Jiecun (2.3 nm)
Niujiacun (2.8 nm)
Wudaogou (2.6 nm)
Jixiancun (2.9 nm)
Gengshengcun (4.2 nm)
Gaojiajie (4.3 nm)
Fulitun (4.8 nm)
Liao'angou (1.5 nm)
Yousongcun (2.1 nm)
Wujianfang (3.6 nm)
Xiaohuang Goushangtun (4.1 nm)
Lingqiancun (4.1 nm)
Anrencun (3.8 nm)
Yangguangtun (3.7 nm)
Dexingcun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 11 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 62 nm S 158
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 97 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.5 nm SE Erdaojiang District
22.9 nm S Dongchang District
21.1 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:09 2016