Anrencun, China Page

Other names: 安仁村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.0461 Longitude 125.8046 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3696

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anrencun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anrencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anrencun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuanpu (2.6 nm)
Liujiajie (3.5 nm)
Liutiaogou (3.9 nm)
Liyoufangcun (3.8 nm)
Yangguangtun (1.0 nm)
Xiaochengzi (3.4 nm)
Sidaogoucun (3.6 nm)
Daqinggoucun (3.8 nm)
Daquanyancun (4.1 nm)
Sandaogoucun (4.5 nm)
Sunjia Jiecun (5.1 nm)
Dexingcun (2.3 nm)
Liao'angou (4.7 nm)
Weitanggou (2.5 nm)
Jingjiadian (2.8 nm)
Xinjiacun (3.2 nm)
Zuomucun (4.7 nm)
Zhangjiajie (4.4 nm)
Malugou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 13 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 59 nm S 155
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 99 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.2 nm S Dongchang District
19.5 nm SE Erdaojiang District
21.7 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:31 2016