Niujiacun, China Page

Other names: 牛家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.1489 Longitude 125.8522 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48806

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niujiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jixiancun (1.1 nm)
Sunjia Jiecun (2.0 nm)
Sandaogoucun (4.1 nm)
Gengshengcun (1.5 nm)
Gaojiajie (1.5 nm)
Fulitun (2.3 nm)
Banmiaozicun (3.0 nm)
Baoshancun (3.2 nm)
Damiaocun (4.5 nm)
Liudaogou (4.5 nm)
Wudaogou (1.4 nm)
Dianxinzicun (2.7 nm)
Xiaohuang Goushangtun (3.4 nm)
Wujianfang (4.1 nm)
Yousongcun (2.0 nm)
Daquanyancun (2.5 nm)
Daqinggoucun (2.8 nm)
Liao'angou (3.2 nm)
Sidaogoucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 9 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 64 nm S 159
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 94 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.0 nm S Erdaojiang District
19.9 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.6 nm S Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:35 2016